Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.
Madhyamam
    keyboard_arrow_down
    Login
    exit_to_app
    exit_to_app
    Homechevron_rightSportschevron_rightIndian medallists at...

    Indian medallists at 2014 Asiad

    text_fields
    bookmark_border
    Indian medallists at 2014 Asiad
    cancel

    Incheon: The following are the Indian medallists at the end of Day 13 of competitions at the 17th Asian Games here Thursday:

    Gold:
    Jitu Rai: Men's 50 metre pistol shooting
    Sandeep Kumar, Rajat Chauhan, Abhishek Verma: Men's compound team archery
    Saurav Ghosal, Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu, Mahesh Mangaonkar, Kumar Kush: Men's team squash
    Yogeshwar Dutt: Men's freestyle 65 kg wrestling
    Seema Punia: Women's discus throw athletics
    Sania Mirza, Saketh Myneni: Mixed doubles tennis
    M.C. Mary Kom: Women's 48-51 kg boxing
    Indian team: Men's hockey
    Priyanka Panwar, Tintu Luka, Mandeep Kaur, M. Poovamma: Women's 4X400m relay athletics

    Silver:
    Saurav Ghosal: Men's singles squash
    Pemba Tamang, Gurpreet Singh, Vijay Kumar: Men's 25m centre fire pistol team shooting
    Dipika Pallikal, Joshna Chinappa, Anaka Alankamony: Women's team squash
    Abhishek Verma: Men's individual compound archery
    Khushbir Kaur: Women's 20 km race walk athletics
    Saketh Myneni, Sanam Singh: Men's doubles tennis
    Bajrang Kumar: Men's freestyle 61 kg wrestling
    Vikas Gowda: Men's discus throw athletics
    Tintu Luka: Women's 800m athletics

    Bronze:
    Shweta Chaudhary: Women's 10 metre pistol shooting
    Jitu Rai, Samaresh Jung, Prakash Nanjappa: Men's 10 metre air pistol team shooting
    Saina Nehwal, P.V. Sindhu, P.C. Thulasi, Pradnya Gadre, N. Siki Reddy, Ashwini Ponnappa, Tanvi Lad: Women's team badminton
    Rahi Sarnobat, Anisa Sayyed, Heena Sidhu: Women's 25 metre pistol team shooting
    Dipika Pallikal: Women's singles squash
    Abhinav Bindra, Ravi Kumar, Sanjeev Rajput: Men's 10 metre air rifle team shooting
    Abhinav Bindra: Men's 10 metre air rifle shooting
    Yumnam Sanathoi Devi: Women's sanda -52 kg wushu
    Narendra Grewal: Men's sanda -60 kg wushu
    Dushyant Chauhan: Men's lightweight single sculls rowing
    Sawarn Singh: Men's single sculls rowing
    Kapil Sharma, Ranjit Singh, Bajrang Lal Thakhar, Robin Ulahannan, Sawan Kumar Kalkal, Mohammad Azad, Maninder Singh, Davinder Singh, Mohammed Ahmed: men's eight rowing
    Shagun Chowdhary, Shreyasi Singh, Varsha Varman: Women's double trap team shooting
    Sandeep Sejwal: Men's 50m breaststroke swimming
    Purvasha Sudhir, Surekha Vennam, Trisha Deb: Women's compound team archery
    Chain Singh: Men's 50m rifle 3 positions shooting
    Trisha Deb: Women's individual compound archery
    Vinesh Phogat: Women's freestyle 48 kg wrestling
    Geetika Jakhar: Women's freestyle 63 kg wrestling
    Lalita Babar: Women's 3,000m steeplechase athletics
    Yuki Bhambri: Men's singles tennis
    Yuki Bhambri, Divij Sharan: Men's doubles tennis
    Sania Mirza, Prarthana Thombare: Women's double tennis
    M. Poovamma: Women's 400m athletics
    Arokia Rajiv: Men's 400m athletics
    Manju Bala: Women's hammer throw athletics
    O.P. Jaisha: Women's 1,500m athletics
    Narsingh Pancham Yadav: Men's freestyle 74 kg wrestling
    Naveen Kumar: Men's 3,000m steeplechase athletics
    L. Sarita Devi: Women's 57-60 kg boxing
    Pooja Rani: 75 kg boxing
    Varsha Gautam, Aishwarya Nedunchezhiyan: Women's 29er two person dinghy sailing
    India: Women's hockey
    Annu Rani: Women's javelin throw athletics
    Satish Kumar: Men's +91 kg boxing
    Vikas Krishan: Men's 75 kg boxing
    Inderjeet Singh: Men's shot put athletics

    Show Full Article
    TAGS:
    Next Story