Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.
keyboard_arrow_down
Login
exit_to_app
Why the outcry after installing Apps?
access_time 2021-01-25T16:46:01+05:30
Two mind-sets: one here,  the other there
access_time 2021-01-20T13:57:46+05:30
What is Halal? Market strategies and controversy
access_time 2021-01-19T15:54:19+05:30
Arnabs chats cannot be ignored
access_time 2021-01-18T11:33:12+05:30
DEEP READAll arrow_drop_down
exit_to_app
Homechevron_rightSportschevron_rightIndian medal winners...

Indian medal winners at Asian Games

text_fields
bookmark_border
Indian medal winners at Asian Games
cancel

Incheon: Following are the Indian medallists at the end of Day 8 of competitions at the 17th Asian Games here Saturday:

Gold:

Jitu Rai: Men's 50 metre pistol shooting
Sandeep Kumar, Rajat Chauhan and Abhishek Verma: Men's compound team archery
Saurav Ghosal, Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu, Mahesh Mangaonkar and Kumar Kush: Men's team squash

Silver:
Saurav Ghosal: Men's singles squash
Pemba Tamang, Gurpreet singh, Vijay Kumar: Men's 25m centre fire pistol team shooting
Abhishek Verma: Men's compound individual archery
Joshana Chinappa, Anaka Alankamony, Aparajitha Balamurukan: Women's team squash

Bronze:
Shweta Chaudhary: Women's 10 metre pistol shooting
Jitu Rai, Samaresh Jung, Prakash Nanjappa: Men's 10 metre air pistol team shooting
Saina Nehwal, P.V. Sindhu, P.C. Thulasi, Pradnya Gadre, N. Siki Reddy, Ashwini Ponnappa, Tanvi Lad: Women's team badminton
Rahi Sarnobat, Anisa Sayyed, Heena Sidhu: Women's 25 metre pistol team shooting
Dipika Pallikal: Women's singles squash
Abhinav Bindra, Ravi Kumar, Sanjeev Rajput: Men's 10 metre air rifle team shooting
Abhinav Bindra: Men's 10 metre air rifle shooting
Yumnam Sanathoi Devi: Women's sanda -52 kg wushu
Narendra Grewal: Men's sanda -60 kg wushu
Dushyant Chauhan: Men's lightweight single sculls rowing
Sawarn Singh: Men's single sculls rowing
Kapil Sharma, Ranjit Singh, Bajrang Lal Thakhar, Robin Ulahannan, Sawan Kumar Kalkal, Mohammad Azad, Maninder Singh, Davinder Singh, Mohammed Ahmed: men's eight rowing
Shagun Chowdhary, Shreyasi Singh, Varsha Varman: Women's double trap team shooting
Sandeep Sejwal: Men's 50m breaststroke swimming
Geetika Jakhar: Women's freestyle 63 kg wrestling
Vinesh: Women's freestyle 48 kg wrestling
Chain Singh: Men's 50m rifle 3 positions shooting
Lalita Babar: Women's 3000m steeplechase athletics
Purvasha Sudhir, Surekha Vennam, Trisha Deb: Women's compound team archery
Trisha Deb: Women's compound individual archery

Show Full Article
TAGS:
Next Story